Custom Search

PayBox

Saturday, October 9, 2010

PayBox

simple as it is..
earn money while surfing, browsing the net...

Posted by edelyn montesa dela ysla at 1:02 PM 0 comments Links to this post  

It's My Life!

Saturday, July 24, 2010

It's My Life lyrics


Songwriters: Bon Jovi, Jon; Martin, Max; Sambora, Richard S;




This ain't a song for the brokenhearted
No silent prayer for the faith departed
And I ain't gonna be just a face in the crowd
You're gonna hear my voice when I shout it out loud


It's my life
It's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just wanna live while I'm alive


(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said, "I did it my way"
I just wanna live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life


This is for the ones who stood their ground
For Tommy and Gina who never backed down
Tomorrow's getting harder, make no mistake
Luck ain't even lucky, gotta make your own breaks


It's my life
And it's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just wanna live while I'm alive


(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said, "I did it my way"
I just wanna live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life


You better stand tall
When they're calling you out
Don't bend, don't break
Baby, don't back down


It's my life
It's now or never
'Cause I ain't gonna live forever
I just wanna live while I'm alive


(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said, "I did it my way"
I just wanna live while I'm alive


(It's my life)
And it's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just wanna live while I'm alive


(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said, "I did it my way"
I just wanna live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life!











Free MP3 Downloads at MP3-Codes.com

Posted by edelyn montesa dela ysla at 8:35 AM 0 comments Links to this post  

Earthquake rocks Metro Manila, parts of Luzon - Nation - GMANews.TV - Official Website of GMA News and Public Affairs - Latest Philippine News

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Posted by edelyn montesa dela ysla at 11:43 PM 0 comments Links to this post  

Meet the Minions!

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Despicable Me – Meet the Minions! - Surrounded by an army of tireless, little yellow minions Gru, vanquishes all who stand in his way. That is until the day he encounters the immense will of three little orphaned girls who see something in him that no one else has ever seen: a potential Dad.

By: Universal Pictures International

**One of the coolest 3D animation movie to wait for this 2010...let's watch out for their showing on big screen...COOL YELLOW LITTLE BUDDIES!!!!***